Media Kit

Total audience

We are the tool with the most comprehensive information of your company, connecting you directly with professional decision makers and buyers in the packaging industry in Colombia.

TOTAL AUDIENCE

+81,000

BUYING DECISION MAKERS AND INFLUENCERS

Print and digital audiences 100% segmented by our circulation department

*The total audience represents the addition of qualified subscribers of the print and digital catalogue and e-newsletters, plus the website unique visitors. The e-newsletters and website unique visitors could generate publications due to the impossibility to identify unlogged visitors.

MORE THAN 1.200 SUPPLIERS OF THE SECTOR OFFERING THEIR SOLUTIONS

Brand cover note description

Packaging and components | Machinery and equipment | Raw materials

SEGMENTED AUDIENCE

CATÁLOGO DEL EMPAQUE is an Axioma B2B Marketing publication that develops and manages business communities in Colombia through integrated printed and digital B2B Marketing solutions with the intention of promoting the exchange of goods and services among suppliers and professionals and companies in the packaging sector in Colombia.

Business and Industry BreakdownPrintDigitalNewsletters
Agroindustry24088249
Food and Beverage
3,2361,0093,270
Automotive and auto parts39993364
Suppliers1,7485151,716
Packaging1,185185977
Paper, cardboard and editorial757413904
Construction products38588371
Rubber products19655194
Wood products28337240
Plastic products879371968
Glass products575898
Electrical and/or electronic products713164647
Metal products1,3783731,285
Textile products, leather and footwear1,6134631,551
Chemical, pharmaceutical and personal care products1,9086081,906
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
15,0004,52014,740


Title BreakdownPrintDigitalNewsletters
Manager / Administrative Director1,6475011,604
Manager / Purchasing Director2,5466982,387
Chief /  Purchasing Director1,7444141,635
Manager / General Director3,8451,5444,070
Manager / Design Director17983215
Manager / Director Packaging/Packaging9960131
Manager / Engineering Director10232108
Manager / E & D Director10850134
Manager / Operations Director
4620323
Manager / Operations Director
0156156
Manager / Plant Director
41991382
Manager / Production Director
1,1773561,171
Manager / Product Manager
21519180
Manager / Projects Director
14944150
Packaging Engineer12517113
Chief / Design Coordinator12517113
Chief / Packaging Coordinator/Packaging
592664
Chief / Engineering Coordinator
711671
Chied / E & D Coordinator
861886
Chief / Operations Coordinator
58987518
Chief / Plant Coordinator
26942238
Chief / Production Coordinator
796192727
Chief / Producto Coordinator
11323103
Chief / Projectos Coordinator13123114
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
15,0004,52014,740


City Breakdown
PrintDigitalNewsletters
Bogota6,3031,8385,519
Medellin1,8055721,620
Cali1,1274261,123
Barranquilla601244619
Bucaramanga451122378
Manizales23161275
Other Cities4,4591,2575,206
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
15,0004,52014,740


MEDIA PRINT

Catálogo del Empaque

Promote your products in the specialized guide most consulted by the professional buyers of the packaging industry in Colombia. National circulation 100% audited. Multiple advertising formats for your brand.

How to impact your brand?

15,000

decision makers

32

years in the sector

1

edition per year

DIGITAL

wwww.catalogodelempaque.com



Browsing the catalogodelempaque.com by product category, aligns the specific needs of the users with the exact solutions offered by the suppliers, generating an increase of effective contacts and an optimum ROI.

Colombian regions with most visits to the portal.

50.7%

Bogota

13.2%

Medellin

8.7%

Cali

5%

Barranquilla

1.9%

Bucaramanga

Do you watn to advertise in Catálogo del Empaque? Explore our advertising packages.

See packages