Media Kit

Total audience

We are the tool with the most complete information of your company, connecting you directly with professional buyers in the health sector in Colombia.

TOTAL AUDIENCE

  +62,000   

BUYING DECISION MAKERS AND INFLUENCERS

Print and digital audiences 100% segmented by our circulation department

*The total audience represents the addition of qualified subscribers of the print and digital catalogue and e-newsletters, plus the website unique visitors. The e-newsletters and website unique visitors could generate publications due to the impossibility to identify unlogged visitors.

MORE THAN 1.300 SUPPLIERS OF THE SECTOR OFFERING THEIR SOLUTIONS

General medicine equipment, supplies for medical specialties, provisions and services.

Equipment for general medicine | Equipment and supplies for medical specialties | Supplies and services

SEGMENTED AUDIENCE

CATÁLOGO DE LA SALUD is an Axioma B2B Marketing publication that develops and manages business communities in Colombia through integrated printed and digital B2B Marketing solutions with the intention of promoting the exchange of goods and services among suppliers and professionals and companies in the Healthcare sector in Colombia.

Business and Industry BreakdownPrintDigitalNewsletters
 Clinics3,2685893,124
Hospitals
2,3515022,360
Medical Centers1,8966582,229
Dental Offices and Centers
1,8821221,657
Specialists Medical Centers8243621,077
Diagnostic support Centers
62493604
Clinical Laboratories
489155586
Mayoralties (Health Secretariats)
98257340
Wholesale commercial medical equipment
2440210
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products
7976149
EPS and prepaid medical plans903696
Ambulance Services
8933110
Wholesale of instruments and appliances
6160116
Wholesale commercial medical and surgical equipment
07272
Social Assistance Organizations - Red Cross
05555
Social Assistance Organizations - R.C
18015
Family Compensation funds11515
Universities (Faculties of Medicine)
636
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
12,0003,08812,821


Title breakdownPrintDigitalNewsletters
Manager / Marketing Director686210771
Bio-medical Engineer17937182
Chief / Medical Coordinator877108776
Health Secretary103253343
Manager / General Director5,9611,4366,225
Manager / Administrative Director2,1894632,284
Manager / Purchasing Director551223688
Chief  / Purchasing Coordinator645166704
Bacteriologist25719210
Manager / Clinical Laboratory Director202105277
Chief / Clinical Laboratory Coordinator35068361
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
12,0003,08812,821


City Breakdown
PrintDigitalNewsletters
Barranquilla706186769
Bogota2,2556,8682,638
Bucaramanga501129549
Cali878239981
Cartagena28180283
Cucuta24842225
Ibague22249227
Manizales21338220
Medellin1,2623641,479
Pereira24948243
Oher Cities5,1851,2275,207
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
12,0003,08812,821


PRINT MEDIA

Catalogo de la salud

Promote your products in the specialized guide most consulted by the professional buyers of the health sector in Colombia. National circulation 100% audited. Multiple advertising formats for your brand.

How to impact your brand?

12,000

decision makers

27

years in the sector

1

edition per year

DIGITAL

www.catalogodelasalud.com


Browsing the www.catalogodelasalud.com by product category, aligns the specific needs of the users with the exact solutions offered by the suppliers, generating an increase of effective contacts and an optimum ROI.

Colombian regions with most visits to the portal

50.2%

Bogota

10.4%

Medellin

8.3%

Cali

5.5%

Barranquilla

3%

Bucaramanga

Do you want to advertise in Catálogo de la Salud? Explore our advertising packages.

See packages