Media Kit

Total audience

segmented

El Hospital provides relevant information about technological and management changes in Latin American hospitals and clinics. The magazine develops management and strategic contents, as well as technological developments and innovations that define the trends in the health sector. 

TOTAL AUDIENCE

+ 110,000

BUYING DECISION MAKERS AND INFLUENCERS

Print and digital audiences 100% segmented.

*The total audience represents the addition of qualified subscribers of the print and digital magazine and e-newsletters, plus the website unique visitors. The e-newsletters and website unique visitors could generate publications due to the impossibility to identify unlogged visitors.

WE COVER THE 6 MAJOR ECONOMIES

Mexico, Argentina, Colombia, Chile, Peru and Ecuador

That represent more than 90% of machinery, equipment and consumable imports for the health sector in Spanish-speaking Latin America.

PAN-REGIONAL AUDIENCE

EL HOSPITAL magazine reaches 14,000 professionals of the healthcare sector in the top 6 importing countries in Latin America. The print magazine focuses especially in Mexico through its circulation of 6,204 subscribers in this important country. 

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Hospital/Clinic68%9,6142929,159
Diagnostic centers (non hospital)
18%2,585241,756
Distributing/Service for Equipment
9.8%1,3171092,387
Outpatient services
3%40827796
Institution/Ministry/Association
0%00203
Other Medical Services
1%7676927
Private Practice
0.1%02062
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%14,00054815,290


Title BreakdownPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Top Healthcare Management
42.7%6,173634,891
Director/Chief medical deparment
30.4%4,3231084,412
Health professionals
19.3%2,5942203,375
Purchasing Administrative Management
6.8%910852,046
Other Titled/ Institution/ Government/ Library Copies
0.5%072565
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%14,00054815,290


Business and Industry BreakdownPercentPrintDigital NewslettersWebsite
Mexico43%6,2041004,22817,656
Total North America43%6,2041004,22817,656
Puerto Rico0%0250538
Dominican Republic0%03761,412
Total Caribbean0%051271,950
Costa Rica0%0758881
Cuba0%011178209
Guatemala0%0198946
El Salvador
0%
0780613
Honduras0%
0043514
Panama0%
0086993
Nicaragua0%
0255331
Total Central America0%
0285974,485
Argentina10%1,395381,4025,917
Bolivia0%0181261,938
Brazil0%05264407
Chile8%1,080211,0943,944
Colombia30%4,1072365,31019,651
Ecuador3%452174802,944
Paraguay0%07108504
Peru6%762499565,611
Uruguay0%07108504
Venezuela0%0152411,789
Total South America56%7,79641510,03943,333
Other Countries0%0029813,610
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%14,00054815,29081,034

MEXICAN AUDIENCE

EL HOSPITAL magazine reaches 6,204 professionals of the healthcare sector in Mexico.

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Hospital/Clinic77.8%4,834702,306
Diagnostic centers (non hospital)
14.4%9027450
Distributing/Service for Equipment
4.7%28810257
Outpatient services
2.6%160495
Institution/Ministry/Association
0%0027
Other Medical Services
0.4%204116
Private Practice
0.1%0578%
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%6,2041003,329


Title BreakdownPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Top Healthcare Management
48.8%3,062141,206
Director/Chief medical deparment
32.2%1,995371,028
Health professionals
15.4%92940731
Purchasing Administrative Management
3.5%2185303
Other Titled/ Institution/ Government/ Library Copies
0.1%0461
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%6,2041003,329


Business And Industry BreakdownPercentPrintDigitalNewsletters
D.F.17.4%1,07025692
B.C.N. State 
4.4%2812120
Chihuahua State
2.4%1483117
Coahuila de Zaragoza State
2.6%1643106
Guanajuato State
5.4%3406173
Jalisco State
10.2%6369346
Mexico State
5.4%3357239
Morelos State
1.3%81241
Nuevo Leon State
5%3086166
Puebla State
3.2%1993113
Queretaro State
2.1%131148
San Luis Potosi State
2.3%145063
Sonora State
2.7%1655101
Tamaulipas State
2.8%1753127
Yucatan State
2%127259
Others30.4%1,89923818
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%6,2041003,329

PRINT

El Hospital Magazine

We are the print media specialized in management for the healthcare sector in Latin America. We offer business management content, as well as relevant technological innovations for the industry.

How to impact your brand?

14,000

decision makers in Latin America

77

years in the sector

6

editions per year

DIGITAL

www.elhospital.com

We offer useful and timely news and information to be aware of what is happening in business management in the healthcare sector in Latin America.

+92,000

Monthly sessions

+183,000

Monthly views pages

+81,000

Unique monthly users

+15,000

Subscribers in our database in digital media

See digital products

NETWORKING

We have spaces for you to update with the trends currently dominating the sector, that allow you to interact face to face with the protagonists of this industry.

See networking products

Media mix

Understanding your business objectives, we can co-create a marketing plan to be implemented through our specialized media.

This is an example on how we can use the different media:

Objective:

Introduction of the company to a new country

Month 1 Month 2 Month 3 Month 4 Month 5 Month 6
Print magazine Special Position
Advertorial
E-blast
E-Newsletter
Full portal Sponsorship- Banners
Showroom
Content Marketing
Webinar
Events
Social Media