Media Kit

Total audience

segmented

Metalmecánica Internacional provides information about technological and business changes in Latin American workshops that manufacture metal products. The magazine develops management and strategic contents, as well as technological developments and innovations in machinery, advance manufacturing processes, cutting tools, metrology and software.

TOTAL AUDIENCE

+ 74,000*

BUYING DECISION MAKERS AND INFLUENCERS

Print and digital audiences 100% segmented.

*The total audience represents the addition of qualified subscribers of the print and digital magazine and e-newsletters, plus the website unique visitors. The e-newsletters and website unique visitors could generate publications due to the impossibility to identify unlogged visitors.

WE COVER THE 6 MAJOR ECONOMIES

Mexico, Argentina, Colombia, Chile, Peru and Ecuador. 

That represent more than 90% of machinery, equipment and consumable imports for the metalworking Industry in Spanish-speaking Latin America.

PAN-REGIONAL AUDIENCE

METALMECÁNICA INTERNACIONAL magazine reaches 21,000 metalworking industry professionals in the top 6 importing countries in Latin America. The print magazine focuses especially in Mexico through its circulation of 15,029 subscribers in this important country.

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Machinery Manufacturing27.7%5,8611094,374
Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
29.2%6,1561624,477
Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
23.4%4,989643,562
Machinery Supplier
5.4%1,0501311,409
Primary Metal Manufacturing
6%1,256391,077
Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
3.9%81229870
Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing
1.7%35319340
Miscellaneous Manufacturing
1.4%29317248
Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
1.1%2304212
Others related whit the sector
0%001,147
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%21,00057417,717


Title Breakdown PercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Manufacturing, Production, Engineering, Management56%11,8232378,864
Corporate Management
24.2%5,0481745,041
Manufacturing, Production, Engineering, Quality Personnel
11.6%2,436782,192
Manufacturing Production Department
8.2%1,693851,554
Other Titled/ Institution/ Government/Library Copies
0%0066
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%21,00057417,717


Business and industry breakdownPercent
PrintDigital NewslettersWebsite
Mexico71%15,02924810,72518,515
Total North America71%15,02924810,725118,515
Dominican Republic0%0417187
Puerto Rico0%011335
Total Caribbean0%0530222
Costa Rica0%0654228
El Salvador0%0634180
Guatemala0%0968275
Honduras0%017117
Nicaragua0%02659
Total Central America0.1%024169858
Argentina8%1,695761,9232,167
Bolivia0%01255425
Brazil0%0457214
Chile5%1,070321,1951,076
Colombia8%1,693891,6083,289
Ecuador3%64920584924
Paraguay0%041898
Peru4%864348081,896
Uruguay0%066990
Venezuela0%020215493
Total South America29%5,9712976,53110,671
Other Countries0%002635,353
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%21,00057417,71735,620

MEXICAN AUDIENCE

METALMECÁNICA INTERNACIONAL magazine reaches 15,029 professionals of the metalworking industry in Mexico.

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Machinery Manufacturing27.4%4,151432,472
Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
28.6%4,318572,236
Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
24.6%3,721382,004
Machinery Supplier
5.2%73161754
Primary Metal Manufacturing
5.7%86119501
Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
4%59611444
Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing
1.8%25812157
Miscellaneous Manufacturing
1.4%2085115
Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
1.2%1852104
Others related whit the sector
0%00225
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%15,0292489,011

Title BreakdownPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Manufacturing, Production, Engineering, Management58%8,7591074,553
Corporate Management
22.7%3,396722,470
Manufacturing, Production, Engineering, Quality Personnel
11.5%1,723281,087
Manufacturing Production Department
7.8%1,15141881
Other Titled / Institution / Government /Library Copies
0%0020
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%15,0292489,011

City BreakdownPercentPrintDigitalNewsletters
D.F.16.1%2,420431,535
B.C.N. State
3.2%4769249
Chihuahua State
2.6%3867209
Zaragoza State
5%75410437
Guanajuato State
4.2%62917360
Jalisco State
9.1%1,36723784
Mexico State
15.7%2,366341,482
 Morelos State
0.7%106372
Nuevo Leon State
17%2,537341,485
Puebla State
3.7%55310374
Queretaro State
7%1,03924611
San Luis Potosi State
3.1%4749294
Sonora State
1.6%2375151
Tamaulipas State
1.1%172089
Yucaten State
0.7%108570
Others9.3%1,40515809
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%15,0292489,011

PRINT

Metalmecánica Internacional Magazine

We are the specialized print media for the metalworking industry in Latin America. We offer useful information about business management, and about relevant technological developments.

How to impact your brand?

21,000

decision makers in Latin America

26

years in the sector

6

editions per year

DIGITAL

www.metalmecanica.com

We offer useful and timely news and information to be aware of what is happening in this industry

+41,000

Monthly sessions

+79,000

Monthly views pages

+35,000

Unique monthly users

+17,000

Subscribers in our database in digital media

See digital products

NETWORKING

We have spaces for you to update with the trends currently dominating the sector, that allow you to interact face to face with the protagonists of this industry.

See networking products

Media mix

Understanding your business objectives, we can co-create a marketing plan to be implemented through our specialized media.

This is an example on how we can use the different media:

Objective:

Branding and Brand Recall

Month 1 Month 2 Month 3 Month 4 Month 5 Month 6 Month 7 Month 8 Month 9 Month 10 Month 11 Month 12
Print magazine
Special Sponsorship Print + Digital
E-blast
E-Newsletter Digital Advertorial
Full portal Sponsorship- Banners
Showroom
Content Marketing
Webinar
Events
Social Media