Media Kit

Total audience

segmented

Reportero Industrial provides information about technological and business changes in the manufacturing industry in Latin America. The magazine generates management and strategic contents, as well as technological developments and innovations that set the trends for this industry.

TOTAL AUDIENCE:

+ 99,000

Buying decision makers and influencers

Print and digital audiences 100% segmented.

*The total audience represents the addition of qualified subscribers of the print and digital magazine and e-newsletters, plus the website unique visitors. The e-newsletters and website unique visitors could generate publications due to the impossibility to identify unlogged visitors.

WE COVER THE 6 MAJOR ECONOMIES

Mexico, Argentina, Colombia, Chile, Peru and Ecuador

That represent more than 90% of machinery and equipment imports for the manufacturing Industry in Spanish-speaking Latin America.

PAN-REGIONAL AUDIENCE

REPORTERO INDUSTRIAL magazine reaches 30,500 professionals in the manufacturing, energy mining industries and public services in the top 6 importing countries in Latin America. The print magazine focuses especially in Mexico through its circulation of 17,549 subscribers in this important country. 

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Food/Beverages Industries
18%5,574524,936
Manufacture of Metal Products
15.7%4,825584,539
Plastic/Rubber Industries
14.9%4,570404,214
Manufacture of Machinery
9%2,766382,944
Chemical/Petrochemical Industries
6.9%2,097272,186
Paper-Cardboard Industries
6.1%1,865171,833
Manufacture of Electrical-Electronical
5.2%1,609171,639
Textil-Leather Industries
4.7%1,453211,368
Transportation Equipment manufacturing
3.4%1,03522887
Pharmaceuticals/Cosmetics Industries
2.7%8239877
Manufacture of construction materials
2.5%77412890
Wood Industries
0.8%2483252
Manufacture of Measuring Instruments
0.6%1957268
Other metalisteria industries
0%8013
Total Manufacturing Industries
90.8%27,84232326,846
Ind. Automation Services
1.5%44220634
Engineering Services
1.2%34713415
Total Services
2.6%789331,050
Public Utilities (Energy-Gas-Water-Tel)
0.4%1256176
Government0.2%415118
Total Public Utilities Government Transport
0.5%16611295
Mining-petroleum Industries
0%0371,277
Total Mining-Petroleum Industries
0%0371,277
Agents Representatives Distributors
5.6%1,654792,148
Health Research Institutes-Laboratories
0%495148
Other related with the sector
0%00589
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%30,50048832,353


Title BreakdownPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Operations Management
56.6%17,38515016,306
Corporate Management25%7,543847,737
Operations Personnel10%2,896583,114
Purchasing/Commercial /Administrative Management9%2,6761964,965
Other Titled/ Institution/ Government/Library Copies0%00230
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%30,50048832,353


Business And Industry Breakdown
PercentPrintDigital NewslettersWebsite
Mexico57%17,54923015,64615,205
Total North America57%17,54923015,64615,205
Puerto Rico0%002355
Dominican Republic0%0266411
Total Caribbean0%0289466
Costa Rica0%07149283
Cuba0%021265
Guatemala0%00275445
El Salvador
0%06139301
Honduras0%0231225
Panama0%01113314
Nicaragua0%0138152
Total Central America0.1%0197571,783
Argentina11%3,309183,3441,309
Bolivia0%010166631
Brazil0%06270221
Chile7%2,183332,3821,788
Colombia16%5,015865,5565,919
Ecuador2%546136221,022
Paraguay0%04122118
Peru6%1,898432,2902,450
Uruguay0%07400133
Venezuela0%0174591,247
Total South America43%12,95123715,61114,837
Other Countries0%002724,075
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%30,50048832,35336,366

MEXICAN AUDIENCE

REPORTERO INDUSTRIAL magazine reaches 17,549 professionals of the manufacturing and energy mining industries and public service professionals in Mexico. 

Business IndustryPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Food/Beverages Industries
9.9%3,035212,034
Manufacture of Metal Products
9.1%2,806241,956
Plastic/Rubber Industries
8.5%2,615201,787
Manufacture of Machinery
4.8%1,461151,059
Chemical/Petrochemical Industries
3.9%1,195181,001
Paper-Cardboard Industries
3.2%1,0024702
Manufacture of Electrical-Electronical
3.6%1,12512898
Textil-Leather Industries
3.1%94611639
Transportation Equipment manufacturing
2.2%66115489
Pharmaceuticals/Cosmetics Industries
1.3%4043300
Manufacture of construction materials
1.5%4845404
Wood Industries
0.5%1692103
Manufacture of Measuring Instruments
0.4%1206131
Other metalisteria industries
0%305
Total Manufacturing Industries52.2%16,02415611,507
Ind. Automation Services
0.9%27810293
Engineering Services
0.7%2046177
Total services
1.6%48216470
Public Utilities (Energy-Gas-Water-Tel)
0.1%37118
Government0.1%22149
Total Public Utilities Government Transport
0.2%59266
Mining-petroleum Industries
0.1%022475
Total Mining-Petroleum Industries
0.1%02475
Agents Representatives Distributors
3.2%95531515
Health Research Institutes-Laboratories
0.1%29354
Other related with the sector
0%00531
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
57.4%17,54923013,617


Title BreakdownPercentPrintDigital Newsletters
Operations Management56.7%9,995636,609
Corporate Management21.1%4,066413,342
Operations Personnel10.7%1,872271,339
Purchasing/Commercial /Administrative Management9.7%1,616992,258
Other Titled/ Institution/ Government/Library Copies0%0070
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION100%17,54923013,617


City BreakdownPercentPrintDigitalNewsletters
D.F.20.6%3,631352,974
B.C.N. State
2.6%4488259
Chihuahua State
2.8%4856348
Coahuila de Zaragoza State
2.9%5079389
Guanajuato State
4.7%8334620
Jalisco State
11.4%2,011211,451
Mexico State
16.6%2,910342,344
Morelos State
1%1552122
Nuevo Leon State
11.8%2,051351,594
Puebla State
3.4%59811481
Queretaro State
4.5%78013582
San Luis Potosi State
2.1%3697283
Sonora State
1.7%2955262
Tamaulipas State
1.1%1933137
Yucatan State
1.7%2966212
Others11.3%1,987311,571
TOTAL QUALIFIED CIRCULATION
100%17,54923013,617

PRINT

Reportero Industrial Magazine

We are the print media specialized in the manufacturing industry in Latin America. We offer useful information about business management, and about relevant technological developments for the industry.

How to impact your brand?

30,500

decision makers in Latin America

76

years in the sector

6

editions per year

DIGITAL

www.reporteroindustrial.com

We offer useful and timely information to be aware of what is happening in the manufacturing industry in Latin America.

+41,500

Monthly sessions

+64,900

Monthly views pages

+36,300

Unique monthly users

+32,500

Subscribers in our database in digital media

See digital products

NETWORKING

We have spaces for you to update with the trends currently dominating the sector, that allow you to interact face to face with the protagonists of this industry.

SEPTEMBER 9-10th

A complete academic agenda, in addition to a nurtured trade show , make this event the meeting point of the Andean Region's food and beverage industry.

See networking products

Media mix

Understanding your business objectives, we can co-create a marketing plan to be implemented through our specialized media.

This is an example on how we can use the different media:

Objective:

New Technology Launch

Month 1 Month 2 Month 3 Month 4 Month 5 Month 6
Print magazine
Advertorial
E-blast
E-Newsletter Digital Advertorial
Full portal Sponsorship - Banners
Showroom
Content Marketing
Landing Page
Webinar
Events
Social Media